Calendar

« »
  • All School
  • Athletics
  • Arts
  • Special Events
8:00a
M&D spring games
Dixon Field (#5)
2:30p
Girls Rec Lacrosse Game
Athletic Field #15
Tykers games at 3:00 & 4:00
2:30p
JV Boys Lax
Dixon Field (#5)
4:00p
Gospel Choir Reception
Leah Watts Dawson Library
Reception for Gospel Choir Concert
4:00p
Varsity Girls Lax Practice
Dixon Field (#5)

Monday, April 25, 2016

US: C   |   MS: 6
8:30a
V Boys Golf vs. MIAA Individual Tournament - 1st Round
Towson Golf & Country Club
10:40a
N Lewis Rehearsal
Kelly Center
11:30a
Wellness Retreat PBL
STEM Conference Room 304
12:10p
7th Grade class meeting
Klein Lyceum
1:00p
V Girls Golf vs. IAAM Championships
Fox Hollow
3:15p
Academic Core Meeting
STEM Conference Room 304
3:30p
MS Boys (A) Tennis vs. Calvert School (MS)
Home
3:30p
MS Boys (B) Tennis vs. Calvert School (MS)
Home
3:30p
MS Boys Baseball (A) vs. Loyola Blakefield
Home
3:30p
MS Boys Baseball (B) vs. Loyola Blakefield
Home
3:30p
MS Girls Girls Tennis vs. Calvert School (MS)
Home
4:00p
JV Boys Lacrosse vs. Calvert Hall College HS
Away
4:00p
MS Girls Lacrosse (A) vs. Roland Park Country School
Away
4:00p
V Girls Lacrosse vs. Our Lady of Good Counsel H.S.
Home
4:30p
V Boys Baseball vs. Loyola Blakefield
Home
5:00p
MS Girls Lacrosse (B) vs. Roland Park Country School
Away
5:30p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Our Lady of Good Counsel H.S.
Home
7:00p
Vocal Rehearsal
Burck LS Music Room
And in MS Choral Room in Allan

Tuesday, April 26, 2016

US: D   |   MS: 3
1:25p
V Girls Golf vs. IAAM Championships
Fox Hollow
1:30p
N Lewis Rehearsal
Kelly Center
3:30p
MS Boys Baseball (A) vs. Carroll Christian School
Away
3:30p
MS Boys Lacrosse (B) vs. Boys' Latin School
Home
3:45p
JV Boys Tennis vs. Mt. St. Joseph HS
Andover Recreational Center
3:45p
MS Girls Softball vs. Our Lady of Mt. Carmel
Our Lady Queen-Peace Rectory Field
3:45p
V Boys Tennis vs. Boys' Latin School
Home
SENIOR DAY!
4:00p
V Girls Softball vs. Archbishop Spalding
Home
4:15p
Math Professional Development
Kelly Center
4:15p
V Boys Lacrosse vs. Calvert Hall College HS
Home
4:30p
FS Girls Lacrosse vs. Archbishop Spalding
Home
4:30p
MS Boys Lacrosse (A) vs. Boys' Latin School
Home
5:30p
Living Legacy Society Reception
McDonogh Archives
Living Legacy Society members will gather for a wine and cheese reception prior to that evening's string ensemble performance.
6:00p
Baltimore Celtic Training
Dixon Field (#5)
6:00p
Girls Rec Lacrosse Game
Athletic Field #16
Lightning Game
6:30p
Special Olympics
John McDonogh Stadium

Wednesday, April 27, 2016

US: E   |   MS: 2
11:30a
R-L Meeting
Mullan Board Room
1:00p
V Boys Golf vs. MIAA Individual Tournament - 2nd Round
Woodholme Country Club
2:30p
N Lewis Rehearsal
Kelly Center
3:15p
JV Boys Track vs. Gilman School
Home
3:15p
V Boys Track vs. Gilman School
Home
3:30p
MS Boys Baseball (B) vs. Our Lady of Mt. Carmel
Home
3:30p
MS Coed Track vs. Group Meet
Gilman School
3:45p
MS Girls Lacrosse (A) vs. Bryn Mawr School
Away
3:45p
MS Girls Softball vs. Concordia Prep
Home
4:00p
V Girls Lacrosse vs. Archbishop Spalding
Away
4:15p
JV Boys Lacrosse vs. The Park School
Home
4:15p
V Boys Baseball vs. St. Paul's School
Away
4:45p
MS Girls Lacrosse (B) vs. Bryn Mawr School
Away
5:00p
US Spring Choral Concert Rehearsal
Tagart Memorial Chapel
5:30p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Archbishop Spalding
Away
6:00p
Baltimore Celtic Training
Dixon Field (#5)
6:30p
Crabs lacrosse scrimmage
John McDonogh Stadium

Thursday, April 28, 2016

US: F   |   MS: 5
8:00a
LS Used Book Sale
Kelly Center
10:20a
Speech Class
Klein Lyceum
We'd love to have a microphone for practice.
11:15a
Peer Education Panel
Klein Lyceum
The RLs will lead one final Peer Education event with the freshman class during this time. (An additional event is planned in the Horn Theater)
2:45p
MS Girls Lacrosse meeting
Osborne Alumni Room
Team meeting
3:30p
MS Boys (A) Tennis vs. Severn School
Home
(Postponed)
3:30p
MS Boys (B) Tennis vs. Glenelg Country School
Away
(Postponed)
3:45p
MS Boys Lacrosse (A) vs. St. Paul's School
Home
(Postponed)
3:45p
MS Girls Softball vs. Notre Dame Prep
Home
(Postponed)
3:45p
V Boys Tennis vs. Mt. St. Joseph HS
Andover Recreational Center
(Postponed)
4:00p
JV Boys Baseball vs. Archbishop Spalding
Home
(Postponed)
4:00p
V Girls Softball vs. Notre Dame Prep
Away
(Postponed)
4:15p
JV Boys Lacrosse vs. St. Mary's High School
Home
4:45p
MS Boys Lacrosse (B) vs. St. Paul's School
Home
(Postponed)
6:00p
Baltimore Celtic Training
Dixon Field (#5)
7:00p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
Tagart Memorial Chapel
7:15p
Girls basketball workout
Edwards Memorial Court

Friday, April 29, 2016

US: A   |   MS: 1
9:25a
Speech Class
Klein Lyceum
Speech class presentations.
11:30a
4th Grade Ethnic Feast
Culinary Kitchen
Kelly Center
72 students and an unknown number of parents/teachers will take part in eating food from around the world.
1:00p
Fourth Grade Living Museum
Elderkin Hall lobby
Leah Watts Dawson Library
Fourth graders will share their immigrant experiences with third graders, parents, and visitors.
3:15p
Little Eagles Lacrosse Clinic
RL #1
RL #2
RL #3
RL #4
3:30p
V Girls Softball vs. Notre Dame Prep
Away
4:00p
FS Girls Lacrosse vs. St. Mary's High School
St. Mary's Turf Field-@ St. John Neumann Church
(Postponed)
4:00p
JV Boys Baseball vs. St. Vincent Pallotti HS
Home
4:00p
V Girls Lacrosse vs. Bryn Mawr School
Home
4:30p
V Boys Baseball vs. Archbishop Spalding
Away
5:30p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Bryn Mawr School
Home
7:15p
V Boys Lacrosse vs. St. Mary's High School
St. Mary's Turf Field-@ St. John Neumann Church
Admission $5.00
8:00p
NEMA Coaches' Meeting
Osborne Alumni Room
Seeding meeting for tournament.

8:00a
2016 NEMA Invitational Tennis Tournament - 1st day
Tennis Courts
Annual tournament drawing 16 teams from 7 states.
8:00a
2016 NEMA Invitational Tennis Tournament - 1st day
Tennis Courts
Annual tournament drawing 16 teams from 7 states.
9:00a
Alumni Association Roots Clean-Up Day
Roots Farm
9:00a
Girls Rec Lacrosse Clinic Intramurals
Athletic Field #16
Clinic program intramural games
9:00a
V Boys Tennis vs. New England/Mid-Atlantic Invitational Tennis Tournament
Home
9:30a
McD Field Hockey
Dixon Field (#5)
9:30a
Special Olympics
John McDonogh Stadium
9:30a
V Girls Lacrosse vs. Marriotts Ridge High School
Away
10:00a
V Boys Track vs. Gator Invitational Track Meet
Reservoir H.S.
10:00a
V Girls Track vs. Gator Invitational Track Meet
Reservoir H.S.
11:00a
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Marriotts Ridge High School
Away
11:30a
Baltimore Celtic Training
Dixon Field (#5)
11:30a
JV Boys Baseball vs. Archbishop Spalding
Home
1:00p
M&D Practice
Athletic Field #13
Athletic Field #14
7:00p
US Spring Choral Concert Reception
Leah Watts Dawson Library
The reception will be held directly following the concert.

Jump to Date


Directions   |    Site Map   |   Contact   |   Employment   |   Privacy Policy   |   Directory   |   Campus Map   |   Library   |   School Store   |   Support McDonogh

McDonogh School | 410.363.0600 |
8600 McDonogh Road | Owings Mills | Maryland | 21117