Calendar

« »
  • All School
  • Athletics
  • Arts
  • Special Events
8:30a
McD Rec Hockey
Dixon Field (#5)
5:00p
Girls BBall Open Gym
Edwards Memorial Court
Lamborn Alumni Memorial Field House
Girls BBall Open Gym

 
AIMS Fall Conference (No Classes)
8:30a
Facullty Professional Day
Ceres M. Horn Theatre
12:00p
PBL Follow Up Meeting
Mullan Board Room
2:00p
V Girls Tennis vs. IAAM Playoffs / Quarter-Finals
Home
4:00p
FS Boys B Soccer vs. The Park School
Away
4:00p
JV Girls Volleyball vs. Poly
Away
4:00p
V Girls Volleyball vs. Playoff
Away

Tuesday, Oct 21, 2014

US: E   |   MS: 5
8:00a
Professional Day Faculty Sessions
Mullan Board Room
8:30a
Randolph-Macon College
College Counseling Conference Room
9:25a
University of Southern California
College Counseling Conference Room
10:00a
CAMP
Bowman House
11:35a
Delaware Valley College
College Counseling Conference Room
12:30p
Tenth Grade Team
Kassap Conference Room
1:00p
Private Rental Prep
Tagart Memorial Chapel
1:15p
University of Dayton
College Counseling Conference Room
2:00p
V Girls Tennis vs. IAAM Playoffs / Quarter-Finals
Home
2:15p
St. John's College
College Counseling Conference Room
3:00p
MS Coed Water Polo vs. Gilman School
Home
3:45p
MS Girls Field Hockey (A) vs. Calvert School (MS)
Away
3:45p
MS Girls Soccer (A) vs. Gerstell Academy
Home
4:00p
Home
4:00p
FS Boys A Soccer vs. Mt. St. Joseph HS
Away
4:00p
GVS Dinner and Study Hall
Mullan Board Room
4:00p
JV Boys Cross-Country vs. St. Paul's School
Away
4:00p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Calvert Hall College HS
Away
4:00p
JV Girls Cross-Country vs. John Carroll School
Away
4:00p
JV Girls Volleyball vs. Baltimore Bravehearts
Home
4:00p
V Boys Cross-Country vs. St. Paul's School
Away
4:00p
V Girls Cross-Country vs. John Carroll School
Away
4:00p
V Girls Field Hockey vs. Mount de Sales Academy
Home
4:30p
Field Hockey Senior day dinner
Esther Ann Hall
Rain plan for senior day dinner and presentations
5:00p
Home
Senior Day!
5:15p
JV Girls Field Hockey vs. Mount de Sales Academy
Home
5:15p
V Girls Volleyball vs. Baltimore Bravehearts
Home
6:00p
Baltimore Celtic Training
RL #1
RL #2
RL #3
RL #4
6:00p
Senior Day
Osborne Alumni Room
Senior Day Dinner
6:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer
Dixon Field (#5)

Wednesday, Oct 22, 2014

US: F   |   MS: 6
7:30a
CMP Meeting
Kassap Conference Room
8:00a
Professional Day Faculty Sessions
Mullan Board Room
8:30a
Williams College
Kiplinger Conference Room
8:30a
Wooster College
College Counseling Conference Room
9:00a
Lower School Open House
Elderkin Hall
Elderkin Hall lobby
Kelly Center
9:20a
Hollins University
Kiplinger Conference Room
10:20a
Susquehanna University
College Counseling Conference Room
11:00a
Leadership Meeting
Aarsand 1873 Room
11:00a
Stage Fright ~ Haunted House
Ceres M. Horn Theatre
A frightening experience for willing Middle School and Upper School students!
12:20p
US Scheduling Meeting
Kassap Conference Room
This is a meeting lunch for the US Scheduling Committee. Please make plates in Paterakis and dine in Kassap.
12:35p
Providence College
College Counseling Conference Room
2:10p
Washington University in St. Louis
Kiplinger Conference Room
3:00p
V Girls Tennis vs. IAAM Playoffs / Semi-Finals
Home
(Postponed)
3:30p
MS Boys Football (B) vs. Boys' Latin School
Away
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer (B) vs. St. Paul's School
Home
(Postponed)
3:45p
MS Boys Football (A) vs. St. Paul's School
Home
(Postponed)
3:45p
MS Girls Field Hockey (A) vs. Bryn Mawr School
Home
(Postponed)
3:45p
MS Girls Volleyball (A) vs. Calvert School (MS)
Home
4:00p
JV Girls Soccer vs. Archbishop Spalding
Home
4:00p
JV Girls Volleyball vs. John Carroll School
Home
4:00p
MS Girls Soccer (B) vs. Dumbarton Middle School
Home
4:30p
MS Boys Soccer (A) vs. St. Paul's School
Home
(Postponed)
4:45p
MS Girls Volleyball (B) vs. Calvert School (MS)
Home
5:15p
V Girls Volleyball vs. John Carroll School
Home
SENIOR DAY!
6:00p
Baltimore Celtic Training
Dixon Field (#5)
6:00p
Lax Goalie Instruction
RL #4
6:00p
V Boys Soccer vs. Calvert Hall College HS
Home
6:00p
V Girls Soccer vs. Archbishop Spalding
Away

Thursday, Oct 23, 2014

US: A   |   MS: 1
8:30a
Goucher College
College Counseling Conference Room
9:25a
California Institute of the Arts
College Counseling Conference Room
9:30a
4th Grade: Bobby Zirkin
Kelly Center
Bobby Zirkin will be coming in to speak to the 4th graders about government.
11:00a
ACT/SAT Writing Workshop
Klein Lyceum
ACT/SAT Writing Workshop for Class of 2016.
11:30a
Kassap Lunch
Kassap Conference Room
1:15p
University of Denver
TBA
1:15p
University of Denver
Upper School Conference Room
1:15p
University of Denver
College Counseling Conference Room
3:00p
JV Soccer Meeting
Osborne Alumni Room
3:00p
V Girls Tennis vs. IAAM Championship
Home
(Postponed)
3:00p
V Girls Tennis vs. IAAM Playoffs / Semi-Finals
Home
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer (B) vs. St. Paul's School
Home
3:45p
MS Boys Football (A) vs. St. Paul's School
Home
3:45p
MS Girls Field Hockey (B) vs. Glenelg Country School
Home
3:45p
MS Girls Soccer (A) vs. Calvert School (MS)
Home
3:45p
MS Girls Volleyball (A) vs. Boys' Latin School
Away
Orange Team
4:00p
JV Boys Football vs. St. Frances Academy
City Spring Field
4:00p
MS Coed Cross-Country vs. League Meet
Home
4:00p
MS Girls Volleyball (B) vs. Beth Tfiloh School
Away
Orange Team
4:00p
Rec Field Hockey Party
Osborne Alumni Room
End of season party for 5th/6th grade teams
4:30p
MS Boys Soccer (A) vs. St. Paul's School
Home
6:00p
Baltimore Celtic Training
RL #1
RL #2
RL #3
RL #4
6:30p
Baltimore Celtic Training
Dixon Field (#5)

Friday, Oct 24, 2014

US: B   |   MS: 2
TBA
V Girls Field Hockey vs. IAAM Playoffs / 1st Round
Home
8:30a
Hamilton College and Allegheny College
College Counseling Conference Room
8:30a
Student Diversity Leadership Conference
Klein Lyceum
Rogers Lobby
This is a student-led, student-attended event sponsored by D4M. Malika Delancey is the faculty sponsor.
9:25a
Babson College
College Counseling Conference Room
10:00a
Gebelein Memorial Service
Tagart Memorial Chapel
11:30a
Georgetown Universtiy
College Counseling Conference Room
2:15p
Loyola University, Maryland
College Counseling Conference Room
3:00p
V Girls Tennis vs. IAAM Championship
Home
4:00p
FS Boys A Soccer vs. Archbishop Spalding
Home
4:00p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Loyola Blakefield
Away
4:00p
V Boys Soccer vs. Loyola Blakefield
Home
4:30p
Auerbach/Snyder Rehearsal
Tagart Memorial Chapel
5:30p
Friday Night Lights: Alumni Cookout
Middle School Playground
7:00p
Kindergarten (Crnilovic) - Parent Get-Together
Off Campus
Milan and Sherry Sanghavi will host the parent get-together for Mrs. Crnilovic's Kindergarten class. Invitations have been sent via email.
7:00p
Sixth Grade Parent Get-Together
Off Campus
The sixth grade parent get-together is being held at the home of Amy and Jack Lebowitz. Invitations have been send via email.
7:00p
V Boys Football vs. St. Frances Academy
Home

8:00a
ACT Testing
Off Campus
8:00a
ACT Testing
TBA
9:00a
Girls Rec Field Hockey
Dixon Field (#5)
Clinic FH
9:30a
Special Olympics Soccer
Athletic Field #12
10:00a
Lax Goalie Instruction
Athletic Field #15
10:30a
Harvest Day (Rain Date for 10/18 Event)
Roots Farm
4:30p
Home
2 vs 3
5:45p
Home
2 vs 1 MIAA JV Championship
6:30p
Auerbach/Snyder Wedding
Tagart Memorial Chapel
7:00p
Home

Jump to Date


Directions   |    Site Map   |   Contact   |   Employment   |   Privacy Policy   |   Directory   |   Campus Map   |   Library   |   School Store   |   Support McDonogh

McDonogh School | 410.363.0600 |
8600 McDonogh Road | Owings Mills | Maryland | 21117